June

 
Mon 6.26
Brendon Hamilton, Scott Rocco, Hunt for Hunter, Mike Vivanco, Solomon Bard

Brendon Hamilton

Scott Rocco

Hunt for Hunter

Mike Vivanco

Solomon Bard

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Off Sale

Moose X, Nihil Admirari, Amos funk

In The Map Room

Moose X

Nihil Admirari

Amos funk

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 6.27
Sabine Holler, Lowliest One, Ill-Advised, Nik Westman & The Central Plains, JoAnn and Friends, Irenka

In The Map Room

Sabine Holler

Lowliest One

Ill-Advised

Nik Westman & The Central Plains

JoAnn and Friends

Irenka

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 6.28
Andrew Cosentino, The Strawberry Blonde, Charlie Blasberg, Makoor

In The Map Room

Andrew Cosentino, The Strawberry Blonde, Charlie Blasberg, Makoor

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Josh The Word at The Bowery Electric

Josh The Word at The Bowery Electric

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Charlie Klarsfeld and Friends

Charlie Klarsfeld and Friends

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 6.29
Carolyn Miller, GAILA, Alex Weksler

In The Map Room

Carolyn Miller

GAILA

Alex Weksler

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Be Our Guest – A Disney DJ Night

Be Our Guest – A Disney DJ Night

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Shattered w/ Jonny Couch, What Would Tilda Swinton Do?, Animal Show

In The Map Room

Shattered w/ Jonny Couch, What Would Tilda Swinton Do?, Animal Show

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 6.30
Elyse Memorial with Raging Slab

Elyse Memorial with Raging Slab

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Gina Bon Jersey

DJ Jordan Stern

10:00 pm

21 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7.1
LORENA

LORENA

Aya Jack

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Ships In The Night, Sub Laymen, Textiles (Solo)

In The Map Room

Ships In The Night

Sub Laymen

Textiles (Solo)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Seb Issac

Seb Issac

10:15 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.2
Winter Sonic

Winter Sonic

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Khaje

Upstairs

Khaje

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Mon 7.3
Stefan Crane, Solomonophonic, Rebecca Rivera, Dave Cadaqu

In The Map Room

Stefan Crane

Solomonophonic

Rebecca Rivera

Dave Cadaqu

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party! 4th of July

Electric Feel Dance Party! 4th of July

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 7.4
Wed 7.5
The Aztec Gypsy, Anne Boccato, Mark Arias, Phoenix Within

In The Map Room

The Aztec Gypsy, Anne Boccato, Mark Arias, Phoenix Within

8:15 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.6
Ross Jensen, Of Clocks And Clouds, Zestrove, Dorsia

Ross Jensen

Of Clocks And Clouds

Zestrove

Dorsia

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Shattered w/ The Ritualists (Original Set + Velvet Underground Tribute Set)

In The Map Room

Shattered w/ The Ritualists (Original Set + Velvet Underground Tribute Set)

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.7
Sat 7.8
Bowery Comedy

In The Map Room

Bowery Comedy

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Mike Greco Birthday Bash

Mike Greco Birthday Bash

The Dives

Fiona Silver

8:00 pm

21 and Over

The Red Wood Trio

In The Map Room

The Red Wood Trio

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.9
James A.M. Downes, Thrills, Brook Pridemore

James A.M. Downes

Thrills

Brook Pridemore

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Austin Luu

In The Map Room

Austin Luu

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7.10
Maude

Maude

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 7.11
Future Lives, Myriad

Future Lives

Myriad

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.12
The Sugar Büsch, Mirianda, Connor James, Matt Carlock

In The Map Room

The Sugar Büsch, Mirianda, Connor James, Matt Carlock

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.13
Le Garçon (DJ Set)

Upstairs

Le Garçon (DJ Set)

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.14
Sat 7.15
Monroe

Monroe

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Gillian

Gillian

London Plane

Hudson K

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.16
Annie Stokes

In The Map Room

Annie Stokes

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Orsia

Te'la

Naiqui

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7.17
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

Free

Tue 7.18
Sway, Heathcote Hill, Doubleday

Sway

Heathcote Hill

Doubleday

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.19
Khaya, Kyle Duke, Drea

In The Map Room

Khaya

Kyle Duke

Drea

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Woman of The Night

Resistor

The Missing Footage

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mayve, Mars Motel, The Exits

At Niagara

Mayve

Mars Motel

The Exits

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.20
Fri 7.21
Wake Child, Liquor Radio

Wake Child

Liquor Radio

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.22
Gray Haven

In The Map Room

Gray Haven

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Radiant Reveries

Radiant Reveries

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 7.23
Ida Metsberg

In The Map Room

Ida Metsberg

8:15 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7.24
Elle Casazza, Bianca Muniz, Cheeky

Elle Casazza

Bianca Muniz

Cheeky

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 7.25
Wed 7.26
Music For Enophiles, Glenn Morrow's Cry For Help

Larry Heinemann of Blue Man Group Presents

Music For Enophiles

Glenn Morrow's Cry For Help

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 7.27
Le Garçon (DJ Set)

Upstairs

Le Garçon (DJ Set)

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.28
Sat 7.29
Acid Tongue, Smokey Brights

Acid Tongue

Smokey Brights

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.30
End of The Weak

End of The Weak

8:00 pm

Mon 7.31
Bridge of Bands

Bridge of Bands

Allbe

Sandra Small

Laquin

Fmlytre

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

     

August

  
Tue 8.1
Sic Fucks 40th Anniversary

Sic Fucks 40th Anniversary

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.2
Katherine, Birdthrower, Azro Cady

Katherine

Birdthrower

Azro Cady

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.3
Le Garçon (DJ Set)

Upstairs

Le Garçon (DJ Set)

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Fri 8.4
Sat 8.5
Sun 8.6
Mon 8.7
Autodrone, The Ritualists, Mama Bear

Autodrone

The Ritualists

Mama Bear

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8.8
The Bobby Lees and The Petite Brunettes

The Bobby Lees and The Petite Brunettes

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.9
Robbery Inc.

Robbery Inc.

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.10
Supervicious, JAGAJA, The Rare Occasions

Supervicious

JAGAJA

The Rare Occasions

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.11
The Threads, Hank Sinatra

The Threads

Hank Sinatra

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.12
Sun 8.13
Mon 8.14
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8.15
Faulty Rabbit, Andy Lightning

Faulty Rabbit

Andy Lightning

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.16
Dan Zlotnick

In The Map Room

Dan Zlotnick

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.17
Fri 8.18
Jared Dymbort (Album Release)

Jared Dymbort (Album Release)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.19
C Λ I N

In The Map Room

C Λ I N

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.20
Oak House, Easter Island

Oak House

Easter Island

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.21
Soltree, Danae Greenfield

In The Map Room

Soltree

Danae Greenfield

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8.22
Jamie Thomas

In The Map Room

Jamie Thomas

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.23
Thu 8.24
Fri 8.25
The Clay Pigeons

The Clay Pigeons

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.26
Minor Moon, Oshwa, Half Gringa

Minor Moon

Oshwa

Half Gringa

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 8.27
Mon 8.28
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Sat 9.2
Six Fox Whiskey

Six Fox Whiskey

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.3
Mon 9.4
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 9.5
Wed 9.6
Thu 9.7
Fri 9.8
Sat 9.9
The New Schematics

The New Schematics

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 9.10
Jo-B, Petra Jarrar, Bianca Muniz, Crowd the Airwaves

Jo-B

Petra Jarrar

Bianca Muniz

Crowd the Airwaves

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.11
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Alex Prezzano, Dan Tillery

Alex Prezzano

Dan Tillery

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.14
Fri 9.15
Puma Perl's Pandemonium

Puma Perl's Pandemonium

7:00 pm

21 and Over

King Missile

King Missile

8:00 pm

Sat 9.16
Sun 9.17
Mon 9.18
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 9.19
Wed 9.20
Thu 9.21
Fri 9.22
Sat 9.23
Sun 9.24
Mon 9.25
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Thu 9.28
Fri 9.29
The Push Stars

The Push Stars

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.30

October

Sun 10.1
Mon 10.2
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.3
Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
Sat 10.7
David Bowie Tribute Concert with Jorge Vadio

David Bowie Tribute Concert with Jorge Vadio

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Sat 10.14
Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.17
Wed 10.18
Thu 10.19
Fri 10.20
Sat 10.21
Sun 10.22
Mon 10.23
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.24
Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Fri 10.27
Sat 10.28
Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Sat 11.4
Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Thu 11.9
Fri 11.10
Sat 11.11
Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11.14
Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Fri 11.17
Sat 11.18
Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free