July

Sun 7.23
Cameo Bell, Ida Metsberg, Shane Zen, Francesca Love

In The Map Room

Cameo Bell

Ida Metsberg

Shane Zen

Francesca Love

6:30 pm

21 and Over

JB Nimble, La Salle, Free $$$, Bon Bon Vivant

JB Nimble

La Salle

Free $$$

Bon Bon Vivant

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mon 7.24
Jeremy Hunter, Daryl Keeter

In The Map Room

Jeremy Hunter

Daryl Keeter

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Lizzie Blazquez, Elle Casazza, Bianca Muniz, Cheeky

Lizzie Blazquez

Elle Casazza

Bianca Muniz

Cheeky

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

Just Blaze

Operator Emz

Joey Carvello

Natasha Diggs

Misbehaviour

$$$ Mike

Rebecca Lynn

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 7.25
Kevin Rath, Andrew Widell, Nellie Schindler

In The Map Room

Kevin Rath

Andrew Widell

Nellie Schindler

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 7.26
Music For Enophiles, Glenn Morrow's Cry For Help, Richard Barone

Larry Heinemann of Blue Man Group Presents

Music For Enophiles

Glenn Morrow's Cry For Help

Richard Barone

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Majo, Nathaniel Bellows, Haley Ganis

In The Map Room

Majo

Nathaniel Bellows

Haley Ganis

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Queen With A Megaphone, Stereo Trash

At Niagara

Queen With A Megaphone

Stereo Trash

7:00 pm

21 and Over

DJ FOURD NKAY

DJ FOURD NKAY

10:30 pm

21 and Over

Free

Thu 7.27
Le Garçon (DJ Set)

Upstairs

Le Garçon (DJ Set)

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Deitre, Giftshop, Supermajor, Sean Mcverry

Deitre, Giftshop, Supermajor, Sean Mcverry

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Shattered

Shattered

88 Palms

Betty Black

DJ Miss Guy

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 7.28
New Casino, Modern Whale, Tryst

New Casino

Modern Whale

Tryst

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Hipp Pipps, Paul Anthony Band

In The Map Room

The Hipp Pipps

Paul Anthony Band

Lauren O´Brien

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Gina Bon Jersey

DJ Jordan Stern

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 7.29
Smokey Brights, Acid Tongue, Secret Crush

Smokey Brights

Acid Tongue

Secret Crush

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Textiles, Thor Throat

The Textiles

Thor Throat

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 7.30

In The Map Room

Boonys

Conor James

Lux

7:00 pm

21 and Over

End of The Weak

End of The Weak

8:00 pm

Mon 7.31
Eugene Seow, Steevy X

Eugene Seow

Steevy X

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

     

August

  
Tue 8.1
Hudson Stanton, Lainey Dionne

Hudson Stanton

Lainey Dionne

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.2
Katherine, Azro Cady, Birdthrower

Katherine

Azro Cady

Birdthrower

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Art Rats, Charlie Baker, Dancer

In The Map Room

Art Rats

Charlie Baker

Dancer

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.3
Le Garçon (DJ Set)

Upstairs

Le Garçon (DJ Set)

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

The Outernational, Bachslider, Maafa, Fiasco

The Outernational

Bachslider

Maafa

Fiasco

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.4
Sat 8.5

In The Map Room

Agustus James and TC Young

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 8.6

Tender Beats

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.7

In The Map Room

Dave Cadaqu

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Autodrone, The Ritualists, Mama Bear

Autodrone

The Ritualists

Mama Bear

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8.8
Wed 8.9
Resin, Villins, Moose X

In The Map Room

Resin

Villins

Moose X

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.10
JAGAJA, The Rare Occasions

JAGAJA

The Rare Occasions

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Full Time Part Time, Not Las Vegas

In The Map Room

Full Time Part Time

Not Las Vegas

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.11
The Threads, Hank Sinatra

The Threads

Hank Sinatra

7:00 pm

21 and Over

The Hipp Pipps, No Valentine, Cid Scantlebury Hard Rockin' Blues

In The Map Room

The Hipp Pipps

No Valentine

Cid Scantlebury Hard Rockin' Blues

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.12
Bowery Comedy

Bowery Comedy

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

The Boys

The Boys

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 8.13
Mon 8.14
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8.15
The Bone Chimes

The Bone Chimes

Monster Over There

Kings Bounty

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.16
The Rukerts, Dan Zlotnick

In The Map Room

The Rukerts

Dan Zlotnick

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8.17
The Killing Floor, Vansaders

The Killing Floor

Vansaders

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.18
Jared Dymbort (Album Release)

Jared Dymbort (Album Release)

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.19
C Λ I N

In The Map Room

C Λ I N

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 8.20
Oak House, Easter Island, The Habits, Barns NYC

Oak House

Easter Island

The Habits

Barns NYC

7:00 pm

21 and Over

In The Map Room

Sirintip

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 8.21
Soltree, Danae Greenfield

In The Map Room

Soltree

Danae Greenfield

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8.22
Jamie Thomas, Ra

In The Map Room

Jamie Thomas

Ra

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Natalie Imani

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 8.23
Thu 8.24
EVE

Fat Kitty Productions

EVE

Bad Ginger

Kristin Lush

Wendy Escobar

Charmae

9:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.25
The Clay Pigeons, The Dayz

The Clay Pigeons

The Dayz

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 8.26
Minor Moon, Oshwa, Half Gringa, Maeve Throne

Minor Moon

Oshwa

Half Gringa

Maeve Throne

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 8.27

Rareluth

8:00 pm

Mon 8.28
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 8.29
Wed 8.30
Thu 8.31
  

September

     
Fri 9.1
Sat 9.2
Six Fox Whiskey

Six Fox Whiskey

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 9.3
Love Killed Kurt (Nirvana Tribute), Manhole

In The Map Room

Love Killed Kurt (Nirvana Tribute)

Manhole

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.4
Fort Vine, Bootleg Sunshine, Cherubim

Fort Vine

Bootleg Sunshine

Cherubim

7:00 pm

Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 9.5
Wed 9.6
Glow Co, The Current

Glow Co

The Current

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.7
Tower And Star

Tower And Star

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.8
Chapell, Sly Boots, White Collar Crime, B & G

Chapell

Sly Boots

White Collar Crime

B & G

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.9
The New Schematics, Jay Pray, Birds in The Boneyard

The New Schematics

Jay Pray

Birds in The Boneyard

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 9.10
Mon 9.11
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 9.12
Wed 9.13
Norwood, Plastic Angles, Alex2e

Norwood

Plastic Angles

Alex2e

8:00 pm

Thu 9.14
Be Our Guest – A Disney DJ Night

Be Our Guest – A Disney DJ Night

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 9.15
Puma Perl's Pandemonium

Puma Perl's Pandemonium

7:00 pm

21 and Over

King Missile

King Missile

Art Gray Noizz Quartet

Pinklips

Pants

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.16
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 9.17
Cheetah Chrome's Dead Boys

Cheetah Chrome's Dead Boys

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 9.18
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 9.19
Wed 9.20

Crescent Moon

Naughty Clouds

Mr. Payday

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 9.21
Wack Cheddar

Wack Cheddar

8:00 pm

19 and Over

Fri 9.22
Sat 9.23
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 9.24
Mon 9.25
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 9.26
Wed 9.27
Thu 9.28
Fri 9.29
The Push Stars

The Push Stars

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 9.30
The Vibrators NYC Farewell Show

The Vibrators NYC Farewell Show

7:30 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

October

Sun 10.1
Mon 10.2
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.3
Wed 10.4
Thu 10.5
Fri 10.6
Sat 10.7
David Bowie Tribute Concert with Jorge Vadio

David Bowie Tribute Concert with Jorge Vadio

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 10.8
Mon 10.9
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.10
Wed 10.11
Thu 10.12
Fri 10.13
Every Flavor Weather Machine

Every Flavor Weather Machine

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 10.14
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 10.15
Mon 10.16
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.17

Morning in May

DIamond Aces

Oceans Between Us

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10.18
Thu 10.19
Fri 10.20
Sat 10.21
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 10.22
Mon 10.23
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.24
Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
Drew Cooper Trio, Smilen

Drew Cooper Trio

Smilen

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 10.27
Sat 10.28
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 10.31
    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Thu 11.2
Fri 11.3
Sat 11.4
The Proletariat, Bowhead, La Misma

The Proletariat

Bowhead

La Misma

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11.7
Wed 11.8
Thu 11.9
Fri 11.10
Nick Africano, Benyaro, Alfonso Velez

Nick Africano

Benyaro

Alfonso Velez

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11.11
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11.14
Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Fri 11.17
Sat 11.18
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11.21
Wed 11.22
Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Sat 11.25
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11.28
Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
  

December

     
Fri 12.1
Sat 12.2
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm

Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Mobile Mondays!

In The Map Room

Mobile Mondays!

10:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Sat 12.30
Electric Feel Dance Party!

Both Floors

Electric Feel Dance Party!

DJ Jordan Stern

Dj Ilan

11:00 pm